Gujarati Name : નીલપૂંછ પતરંગો

Scientific Name : Merops philippinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Bee-Eaters

Synonyms : Green-headed Bee-eater, Brown-breasted Bee-eater

Photographer : Ankur Laha

Location : karai dam , Gandhinagar

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 125

Date : 16 ,Sep 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments