Gujarati Name : કાંટનો લટોરો

Scientific Name : Tephrodornis pondicerianus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Cuckooshrikes, Minivets

Synonyms : Common Wood-Shrike, Sri Lanka Woodshrike (affinis), Ceylon Woodshrike (affinis)

Photographer : Ankur Laha

Location : karai dam , Gandhinagar

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.006 s (1/160)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 640

Date : 04 ,Jul 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments