Gujarati Name : મોટો અબાબીલ, અબાબીલો

Scientific Name : Apus affinis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Swallows, Martin & Swifts

Synonyms : House Swift (nipalensis), Small Swift, White-rumped Swift, Ceylon White-rumped Swift (singalensis)

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : GMERS Medical College Campus , Valsad

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1600

Date : 06 ,Sep 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments