Gujarati Name : રાખોડી પગ બિલ બટેર

Scientific Name : Turnix suscitator

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Partridges, Junglefowl, Quails& Francolins

Synonyms : Barred Button Quail, Common Bustardquail, Common Bustard-Quail, Barred Bustardquail, Bustardquail, Bustard-Quail, Ceylon Bustardquail, Dusky Buttonquail, Dusky Button Quail, Bustard Quail, Lesser Sunda Buttonquail (powelli), Sunda Buttonquail (powelli), Common Buttonquail

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : GMERS Medical College Campus , Valsad

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.005 s (1/200)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1000

Date : 02 ,Sep 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments