Gujarati Name : નાની રેતાળ ટીટોડી, નાની ઢોંગીલી, નાની રેત ઢોંગીલી

Scientific Name : Charadrius mongolus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Lesser Sandplover, Sand Plover, Lesser Plover, Short-Billed Sand Plover, Mogolian Sand Plover, Mongolian Plover, Mongolian Dotterel, Mongolian Sand-Dotterel, Tibetan Plover (atrifrons), Lesser Sand Dotterel

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Coastal area , Valsad

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 320

Date : 06 ,Sep 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments