Gujarati Name : સફેદ નેના બુલબુલ, શ્વેત નેણ બુલબુલ

Scientific Name : Pycnonotus luteolus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ioras, Leafbirds, Bulbuls

Synonyms : Ceylon White-browed Bulbul (insulae)

Photographer : Raaz Kasi

Location : Pariej Bird Sanctuary , Kheda

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (20/10000)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 1400

Date : 27 ,Sep 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments