Gujarati Name : દેશી ધાનચીડી, વીડ ધાનચીડી

Scientific Name : Anthus rufulus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pipits, Wagtails

Synonyms : Indian Pipit, Oriental Pipit, Richard's Pipit

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Coastal area , Vadodara

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 200

Date : 06 ,Sep 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments