Gujarati Name : ટીટોડી

Scientific Name : Vanellus indicus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Red-wattled Plover

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : outskirts of Palanpur, , Banaskantha

Camera Model : NIKON D850

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 320

Date : 10 ,Mar 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments