Gujarati Name : નાનું તેજપર

Scientific Name : Glareola lactea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Indian Little Pratincole, Milky Pratincole, Small Indian Pratincole, Little Pratincole

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : outskirts of Valsad , Valsad

Camera Model : NIKON D850

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 320

Date : 25 ,Oct 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments