Gujarati Name : સાંખળો, શંખલો

Scientific Name : Dromas ardeola

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Crab-Plover

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : Balachadi Beach , Jamnagar

Camera Model : COOLPIX P900

Exposure Time: 0.005 s (10/2000)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 400

Date : 21 ,Oct 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments