Gujarati Name : રાતી સન્તાકુકડી

Scientific Name : Porzana fusca

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rails, Crakes

Synonyms : Ruddy Crake

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Date : 20 ,Mar 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments