Gujarati Name : નીલ કૂકડી, નીલ જલમુરઘો

Scientific Name : Porphyrio porphyrio

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rails, Crakes

Synonyms : Indian Swamphen (poliocephalus), Grey-headed Swamphen (poliocephalus), Grey-headed Purple Swamphen (poliocephalus), European Purple Gallinule, Purple Gallinule, Purple Swamp-hen, Purple Coot, Purple Moorhen, West Mediterranean Purple Swamphen, Western Swamphen, Philippine Swamphen

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Date : 20 ,Mar 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments