Gujarati Name : લડાખી ધોમડો

Scientific Name : Larus brunnicephalus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Indian Black-headed Gull

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Coastal area , Valsad

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 2000

Date : 28 ,Nov 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments