Gujarati Name : કાબરી કાબર

Scientific Name : Sturnus contra (Gracupica contra)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Starlings, Mynas

Synonyms : Pied Myna, Asian Pied Myna, Pied Starling, Asiatic Pied Starling, Indian Pied Myna

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : outskirts of Hajira , Surat

Camera Model : ILCE-7RM3

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1000

Date : 29 ,Oct 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments