Gujarati Name : ઉજળી પટ્ટાઇ

Scientific Name : Circus macrourus

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Pale Harrier

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : ILCE-7RM3

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 400

Date : 14 ,Dec 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments