Gujarati Name : દરિયાઈ બદામી વાબગલી

Scientific Name : Onychoprion anaethetus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Brown-winged Tern, Atlantic Bridled Tern, Red Sea Bridled Tern

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Dharasana Wetland , Valsad

Camera Model : ILCE-7RM3

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 25 ,Aug 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments