Gujarati Name : લડાખી ધોમડી, પરદેશી ધોમડી, લડાખી વાબગલી

Scientific Name : Sterna hirundo

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Black-billed Common Tern, Tibetan Common Tern, Sea-swallow, Bass Gull, Mackerel Gull, Red-Shank, Summer Gull

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Dharasana Wetland , Valsad

Camera Model : NIKON D850

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 250

Date : 16 ,Aug 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments