Gujarati Name : વન પીળકીયો

Scientific Name : Motacilla cinerea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pipits, Wagtails

Synonyms : Mountain Wagtail, Gray Wagtail, European Grey Wagtail, European Gray Wagtail

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : Sadodar village , Jamnagar

Camera Model : COOLPIX P900

Exposure Time: 0.008 s (10/1250)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 450

Date : 22 ,Dec 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments