Gujarati Name : ઝાખીંલીલી ફુતકી,લીલાશ વાળો કીટકીટ, લીલો કીટકીટ,

Scientific Name : Phylloscopus trochiloides

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Dull Green Leaf Warbler, Dull-green Leaf-Warbler, Dull-green Warbler, Gray-legged Warbler, Greenish Leaf Warbler, Greenish Leaf-warbler, Grey-legged Warbler, Yellowish-breasted Warbler, Green Warbler (nitidus), Green Leaf Warbler (nitidus), Two-barred Warbler (plumbeitarsus), Two-barred Greenish Warbler (plumbeitarsus)

Photographer : Jaysukh Parekh

Location : Bhuj , Kutch

Date : 31 ,Dec 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments