Gujarati Name : તુરૂમ્તી F: તુરૂમ્તી M : ચાતવા

Scientific Name : Falco chicquera

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Rednecked Falcon, Red-headed Falcon, Red-necked Kestrel, Red-headed Kestrel, Red-headed Merlin

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D850

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/3200)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 18 ,Feb 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments