Gujarati Name : હુગલીનનો ધોમડો

Scientific Name : Larus heuglini heuglini

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Herring Gull, Kola Lesser Black-backed Gull, Siberian Gull, Yellowlegged Herring Gull, Yellow-legged Herring Gull

Photographer : Patel Kintu

Location : Nada Bet, Sui gam , Banaskantha

Camera Model : Canon EOS 6D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/10.0

ISO : 320

Date : 20 ,Dec 2022

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments