Gujarati Name : લીલો કંસારો

Scientific Name : Megalaima zeylanica

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Barbets, Woodpeckers

Synonyms : Green Barbet, Large Green Barbet, Great Green Barbet, Oriental Green Barbet

Photographer : Patel Kintu

Location : Vansda National Park , Valsad

Camera Model : Canon EOS 6D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/14.0

ISO : 1600

Date : 30 ,Mar 2021

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments