Gujarati Name : કથ્થાઈ ટોપી ઝીણકો લક્કડખોદ, ભારતીય નાનો લક્કડખોદ

Scientific Name : Dendrocopos nanus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Barbets, Woodpeckers

Synonyms : Pygmy Woodpecker, Brown-capped Woodpecker, Brown-crowned Pygmy Woodpecker, Indian Pygmy Woodpecker, Brown-headed Pygmy Woodpecker, Ceylon Pygmy Woodpecker

Photographer : Patel Kintu

Location : Vansda National Park , Dang

Camera Model : Canon EOS 6D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1600

Date : 30 ,Mar 2021

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments