Gujarati Name : લીલો પતરંગો

Scientific Name : Merops orientalis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Bee-Eaters

Synonyms : Small Bee-eater, Little Green Bee-eater, Small Green Bee-eater, Ceylon Green Bee-eater (ceylonicus)

Photographer : Apurva Pancholi

Location : Pariej Bird Sanctuary , Kheda

Camera Model : Canon EOS 700D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 1000

Date : 31 ,Dec 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments