Gujarati Name : જલ કીટકીટ, બદામી ફૂત્કી

Scientific Name : Phylloscopus collybita tristis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Chiffchaff, Chiffchaff Leaf-warbler, Brown Leaf-warbler, Eurasian Chiffchaff, Northern Chiffchaff, Chiff-chaff

Photographer : Ashu Gohil

Location : Great Rann of Kutch, Kutch, Gujarat, India , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 600D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 100

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark : .....U know me.....? " Common Chiffchaff ....! " Gret Rann of Kutch - Gujarat Canon EOS 600 D + 75-300 mm.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments