Gujarati Name : પાન ફૂડકફૂત્કી

Scientific Name : Prinia inornata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Brown Wren Warbler, Plain Wren-Warbler, Plain-coloured Prinia, Tawny Prinia, Tawny Wren Warbler

Photographer : Ashu Gohil

Location : Mundra kutch , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 600D

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 100

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark : <3 U R in my Heart....<3 " Plain Prinia....! " January - 2015 Kutch - Gujarat Canon EOS 600 D + 55-250 mm.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments