Gujarati Name : મટીયો લટોરો /પચનક લટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius vittatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Bay Backed Shrike, Indian Bay-backed Shrike

Photographer : Ashu Gohil

Location : LRK , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 600D

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 100

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark : .....Young Blood..... " Bay-backed Shrike....! " Little Rann of Kutch. Canon EOS 600 D + 55-250 mm.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments