Gujarati Name : દક્ષિણી રાખોડી લટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius meridionalis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Southern Gray Shrike, Indian Great Grey Shrike, Indian Great Gray Shrike, Great Grey Shrike, Great Gray Shrike, Steppe Grey Shrike (pallidirostris), Steppe Gray Shrike (pallidirostris), Asian Grey Shrike (lahtora)

Photographer : Ashu Gohil

Location : Mundra kutch , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 600D

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 100

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark : Southern Grey Shrike November 2014 Kutch - Gujarat Canon EOS 600 D + 55-250 mm

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments