Gujarati Name : નાનો કાજીયો

Scientific Name : Phalacrocorax niger

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Grebes, Cormorants

Synonyms : Javan Cormorant, Javanese Cormorant, Pygmy Cormorant

Photographer : Ashu Gohil

Location : Bhuj , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 600D

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 100

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark : .....Taal se Taal mila..... " Little Cormorat with River Tern.....! " _____________________________________ Kutch - Gujarat Canon EOS 600 D + 75-3000 mm.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments