Gujarati Name : કેંચી પુંછ વાબગલી

Scientific Name : Sterna aurantia

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Indian River Tern

Photographer : Ashu Gohil

Location : Bhuj , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 600D

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 100

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark : Handsome Buddy " River Tern ( Juvenile ).....! " ________________________________ Kutch - Gujarat Canon EOS 600 D + 75-300 mm.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments