Gujarati Name : કાણી બગલી

Scientific Name : Ardeola grayii

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Indian Pond-Heron, Pond Heron, Paddy Bird, Paddybird, Indian Paddybird, Pondbird, Pond Bird, Indian Pond Bird, Indian Pondbird

Photographer : A.H. NAYI

Location : ANAND AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY,ANAND. , Anand

Camera Model : DSC-HX1

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (10/5000)

F Number : f/5.2

ISO : 125

Date : 01 ,Dec 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments