Gujarati Name : દૈયડ

Scientific Name : Copsychus saularis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Oriental Magpie-robin, Asian Magpie Robin, Indian Magpie Robin, Southern Magpie Robin, Dhyal, Dhyal Thrush, Dyal, Dyal Thrush, Magpie Robin, Robin Dayal, Dial Bird, Philippine Magpie Robin (mindanensis), Philippine Magpie-robin (mindanensis)

Photographer : Anjali Shah

Location : Patan , Patan

Date : 23 ,Dec 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments