Gujarati Name : નાનો સોનેરી લક્કડખોદ

Scientific Name : Dinopium benghalense

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Barbets, Woodpeckers

Synonyms : Black-rumped Goldenback, Black-rumped Woodpecker, Lesser Golden-backed Woodpecker, Lesser Golden-back, Lesser Goldenback, Ceylon Golden-backed Woodpecker, Ceylon Red-backed Woodpecker, Golden-backed Woodpecker, Red-backed Woodpecker, Lesser Flame-backed Woodpecker, Lesser Flameback

Photographer : Anjali Shah

Location : Patan , Patan

Date : 25 ,Dec 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments