Gujarati Name : પોપટ, સુડો

Scientific Name : Psittacula krameri

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Parakeets

Synonyms : Ring-necked Parakeet, Ringnecked Parakeet, Green Long-tailed Parakeet, Green Parakeet, Long-tailed Parakeet, Northern Rose-ringed Parakeet (borealis)

Photographer : Anjali Shah

Location : Patan , Patan

Date : 20 ,Jan 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments