Gujarati Name : ભૂરો માખીમાર, નીલપંખો

Scientific Name : Hypothymis azurea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flycatchers

Synonyms : Black-capped Monarch, Black-naped Blue Monarch, Black-naped Flycatcher, Black-naped Monarch-flycatcher, Philippine Black-naped Blue Monarch (azurea), Ceylon Azure Flycatcher (ceylonensis)

Photographer : Aamir Matli

Location : Bhavnagar , Bhavnagar

Date : 22 ,Apr 2018

Remark : Photographer-Vishal Makvana

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments