Gujarati Name : રાખોડી કોષી

Scientific Name : Dicrurus leucophaeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Grey Drongo, Gray Drongo, Pale Ashy Drongo, Pale Drongo, White-cheeked Drongo

Photographer : ASHOK MASHRU

Location : Gir retreat Resort, Dhari , Amreli

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/2500)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 500

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments