Gujarati Name : શ્વેત કંઠ કલકલિયો

Scientific Name : Halcyon smyrnensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : White-breasted Kingfisher, Smyrna Kingfisher, Whitebreasted Kingfisher, Brown-breasted Kingfisher (gularis)

Photographer : ASHOK PATEL

Location : Narmada main canal Kapadvanj , Kheda

Date : 09 ,Apr 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments