Gujarati Name : કાબરો પીદ્દો, શામો પીદ્દો

Scientific Name : Saxicola caprata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Pied Bush Chat, Pied Stonechat, Pied Chat, Black Bushchat, Ceylon Pied Bushchat (atratus)

Photographer : Vipul Trivedi

Location : Manipur outskirts , Ahmedabad

Date : 04 ,Jan 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments