Gujarati Name : વૈયું , ગુલાબી વૈયું

Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Starlings, Mynas

Synonyms : Rosy Pastor, Rose-coloured Starling, Rose-colored Starling

Photographer : Ashish Bhatt

Location : Chhattardi lake, Bhuj , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX60 HS

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 100

Date : 21 ,Dec 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments