Gujarati Name : મત્સ્યભોજ, માછીમાર

Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Fish Hawk, Western Osprey, Fish Eagle, Seahawk, Eastern Osprey (cristatus)

Photographer : Ashish Bhatt

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX60 HS

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 160

Date : 19 ,Mar 2016

Remark : Osprey protecting fish from the crows

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Wow

Beautiful.