Gujarati Name : નાની ડૂબકી

Scientific Name : Tachybaptus ruficollis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Grebes, Cormorants

Synonyms : Dabchick, Little Dabchick, Common Dabchick, Common Grebe, Red-throated Grebe, Red-throated Little Grebe, Red-throated Dabchick

Photographer : Ajay Charles

Location : Bhat , Ahmedabad

Date : 07 ,Jul 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments