Gujarati Name : શ્વેત કંઠ કલકલિયો

Scientific Name : Halcyon smyrnensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : White-breasted Kingfisher, Smyrna Kingfisher, Whitebreasted Kingfisher, Brown-breasted Kingfisher (gularis)

Photographer : Ajay Charles

Location : Bhat , Ahmedabad

Date : 01 ,Jul 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments