Gujarati Name : કાલીપૂંછ ગડેરા, મોટો ગડેરા

Scientific Name : Limosa limosa

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Blacktailed Godwit

Photographer : Ashish Bhatt

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX60 HS

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 100

Date : 19 ,Mar 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Please stop polluting our home