Gujarati Name : નાની કાંકણસાર

Scientific Name : Plegadis falcinellus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Black Curlew, Eastern Glossy Ibis, Northern Glossy Ibis, Bay Ibis, Green Ibis, Liver, Ord's Ibis

Photographer : Ashish Bhatt

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX60 HS

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 100

Date : 19 ,Mar 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments