Gujarati Name : નાનો કાજીયો

Scientific Name : Phalacrocorax niger

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Grebes, Cormorants

Synonyms : Javan Cormorant, Javanese Cormorant, Pygmy Cormorant

Photographer : Vipul Trivedi

Location : Kanjari , Ahmedabad

Date : 21 ,Oct 2012

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments