Gujarati Name : ધોળા પગ બિલ બટેર

Scientific Name : Turnix sylvatica

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Partridges, Junglefowl, Quails& Francolins

Synonyms : Buttonquail, Small Button Quail, Little Buttonquail, Little Button Quail, Little Bustardquail, Striped Buttonquail, Striped Button Quail, Common Button Quail, Kurrichane Buttonquail (lepurana), Kurrichane Button Quail (lepurana), Andalusian Hemipode, Andalucian Hemipode

Photographer : ASHOK MASHRU

Location : Rajkot , Rajkot

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 3200

Date : 06 ,Sep 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments