Gujarati Name : મોટો હંજ

Scientific Name : Phoenicopterus ruber (Phoenicopterus roseus)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Flamingo, Red Flamingo, Roseate Flamingo, Scarlet Flamingo

Photographer : akshay manglani

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Date : 11 ,Jan 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments