Common Name : Asian Brown Flycatcher

Gujarati Name : કથ્થાઈ માખીમાર

Scientific Name : Muscicapa dauurica

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flycatchers

Synonyms : Brown Flycatcher, Brown-Streaked Flycatcher, Daurian Flycatcher, Gray-breasted Flycatcher, Grey-breasted Flycatcher, Northern Asian Brown Flycatcher, Chocolate Flycatcher, Deignan's Flycatcher, Broad-billed Flycatcher




Images