Common Name : Black-lored Tit

Gujarati Name : પીળી ચોટીલી રામચક્લી

Scientific Name : Parus xanthogenys

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Tits, Nuthatches,Creeper

Synonyms : Black-lored Yellow Tit, Black-spotted Yellow Tit, Black-spotted Tit, Himalayan Black-lored Tit, Indian Yellow Tit (aplonotus), Indian Black-lored Tit




Images