Common Name : Indian Peafowl

Gujarati Name : મોર

Scientific Name : Pavo cristatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Partridges, Junglefowl, Quails& Francolins

Synonyms : Blue Peafowl, Common Peafowl, Peacock (male), Peahen (female)




Images